Donors

Fall 2017 - Fall 2018

DONORS FALL 2018 – FALL 2019


PARTNER FOUNDATIONS and

ORGANIZATIONS

ABC- WLS, Channel 7 Disney World Wide Services

CBS-WBBM, TV Channel 2

Bruce Boyd Family Trust of the Chicago Community Trust

McCormick Theological Seminary

United Methodist Foundation


ECUMENICAL PARTNERS

Episcopal Diocese of Chicago

First United Methodist Church, Chicago Temple

Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Chicago

Illinois Conference, United Church of Christ

Northern Illinois Conference, United

Methodist Church

Presbytery of Chicago

Broadway United Methodist Church

Fourth Presbyterian Church

Greater Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church

Holy Taxiarhai & Haralambos Greek
Orthodox Church

Progressive Community Church

St. Mark United Church of Christ

Wellington Avenue United Church of Christ 


INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS

($6,000)

Amy B. Hensold

Rev. Frank Mohr

(3,000)

Maree Bullock


OTHER INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS

Vivian Adams

Rev. Jerome Adams

Rev. Montee Akers

Rev. Abel Amago

Jean Anderson

Cameron Avery and Lynn Donaldson

Jon and Lynn Bartlow

Fran Bertini 

Rev. Phil and Sally Blackwell

Lori and Serge Bourdon

Judith Reneker Burd

Rev. John Catoir

Eloise Chevrier

Rev. and Mrs. David C. Coleman, Jr.

Robert and Elizabeth Crowe

Rev. Stan Davis

Deanna Dunagun

E. Garnet Fay 

Donald and Dolores Freudenberg

Dennis and Jacqueline Harder

Rev. Edgar and Nancy Hiestand

Laura Hildreth 

Case Hoogendoorn

Jann Ingmire

Rev. Nathaniel Jarrett

Betty and John Jacobs

Joanne Kidd

Rev. Eddie Knox

Charlotte Lill

Rev. Joanne Lindstrom

Rev. Myron McCoy

Rev. B. Herbert Martin

Rev. Martin E. and Harriet Marty

Nancy J. Mayer

Beth and Floyd Miller 

William H. and Helen Naumann

Joy Nazarian

John and Dawn Palmer

Dr. Regi Paul

Harold and Faye Peponis

Rev. Robert C. and Vicki Reynolds

Lynette D. Rice

Rohinton Rivetna 

Germain Roignant

Rev. Ted Roos

Rev. Howard E. Royer

Rev. Paul Rutgers and Susan Peverly

Olgah Sandman

Silk Road Rising Theater 

John Sasaki-Barry Regent Cleaners

Rev. Dick Simpson

Myra Sumrall 

Rev. Richard A. and Jane Thompson

Themi Vasils
Frederick Wildermuth 

Joan Ward

Gale Morgan Williams


IN-KIND SUPPORT

ABC-TV, Channel 7

CBS-TV, Channel 2

Lynette Davis Rice, GCBM Financial Administrator

First United Methodist Church Chicago Temple, Office Space

Tim Frakes Productions, camera and editing

Jackie Rivet River, Peace Productions, Contributing Producer, Director, and Editing Advisor

Rev. Jerome Adams, Associate Producer


Different Drummers Hosts:

Liz Dunn

Anne Marie Gerhardt

Jann Ingmire

Rev. Jackie Marquez

Rev. LaShondra Stephens

Rev. Polly Toner


Earl A. Talbot, Legal Services, Hoogendoorn & Talbot LLP

 

77 W Washington St #2, Chicago, IL 60602, USA

(312) 957-8440

©2019 by Greater Chicago Broadcast Ministries.