77 W Washington St #2, Chicago, IL 60602, USA

(312) 957-8440

©2019 by Greater Chicago Broadcast Ministries.

Donors

Fall 2017 - Fall 2018

PARTNER FOUNDATIONS and

ORGANIZATIONS

ABC- WLS, Channel 7 Disney World Wide Services

CBS-WBBM, TV Channel 2

Bruce Boyd Family Trust of the Chicago Community Trust

McCormick Theological Seminary

James McClure Foundation

United Methodist Foundation


ECUMENICAL PARTNERS

Episcopal Diocese of Chicago

First United Methodist Church, Chicago Temple

Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Chicago

Illinois Conference, United Church of Christ

Northern Illinois Conference, United

Methodist Church

Presbytery of Chicago

Broadway United Methodist Church

Fourth Presbyterian Church

Greater Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church

Holy Taxiarhai & Haralambos Greek 
Orthodox Church

Progressive Community Church

St. Mark United Church of Christ

Trinity United Church of Christ

Wellington Avenue United Church of Christ


INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS

($6,000)

Amy B. Hensold

Rev. Frank Mohr

($5,000)

Alice Shoeneberger estate bequest

(3,000)

Maree Bullock

($500)

Robert Black

Rev. Arlene Christopherson

Anthony and Marianne Nichols 


OTHER INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS

Vivian Adams

Rev. Jerome Adams

Rev. Montee Akers

Rev. Abel Amago

Jean Anderson

Rev. John Armstrong

Cameron Avery and Lynn Donaldson

Jon and Lynn Bartlow

Rev. Phil and Sally Blackwell

Lori and Serge Bourdon

Judith Reneker Burd

Rev. John Catoir

Eloise Chevrier

Rev. and Mrs. David C. Coleman, Jr.

Rev. Nan and Dick Conser

Robert and Elizabeth Crowe

Rev. Stan Davis

Deanna Dunagun

Donald and Dolores Freudenberg

Maureen Gavin

Dennis and Jacqueline Harder

Rev. Edgar and Nancy Hiestand

Case Hoogendoorn

Jann Ingmire

Rev. Nathaniel Jarrett

Joanne Kidd

Rev. Eddie Knox

Charlotte Lill

Rev. Joanne Lindstrom

Rev. Myron McCoy

Rev. B. Herbert Martin

Rev. Martin E. and Harriet Marty

Nancy J. Mayer

William H. and Helen Naumann

Joy Nazarian

John and Dawn Palmer

Dr. Regi Paul

Harold and Faye Peponis

Rev. Don and Dolores Register

Rev. Robert C. and Vicki Reynolds

Lynette D. Rice

Germain Roignant

Rev. Ted Roos

Rev. Howard E. Royer

Rev. Paul Rutgers and Susan Peverly

Olgah Sandman

John Sasaki-Barry Regent Cleaners

Rev. Dick Simpson

Rev. Richard A. and Jane Thompson

Themi Vasils
Frederick Wildermuth 

Joan Ward

Gale Morgan Williams
Rev. George W. Yeend


IN-KIND SUPPORT

ABC-TV, Channel 7

CBS-TV, Channel 2

Lynette Davis Rice, GCBM Financial Administrator

First United Methodist Church Chicago Temple, Office Space

Tim Frakes Productions, camera and editing

Jackie Rivet River, Peace Productions, Contributing Producer, Director, and Editing Advisor

Rev. Jerome Adams, Associate Producer


Different Drummers Hosts:

Liz Dunn

Anne Marie Gerhardt

Jann Ingmire

Rev. Jackie Marquez

Rev. LaShondra Stephens

Rev. Polly Toner


Earl A. Talbot, Legal Services, Hoogendoorn & Talbot LLP